Sunday, May 25, 2008

Queen of The Crap : Traci Keriazakos

Huge Thanks to Nancy Jones for hosting our Foam and Bling parties the last couple weeks, you have been a noble leader.
But now, ladies and gentleman, prepare yourself for our new Queen's reign.
She's such a pro, she had her own crown!


Name: Traci Keriazakos

Blog Address: I don't have a personal one, but I do a lot of posting at The sisterhood.

Any other websites: Only the best one on the net! :) www.scrapinstyletv.com

Crafts you dabble in: You name the craft and I am sure I have all the supplies readily available to do it!!!!! Seriously!

Favorite color(s): Orange, yellow, black, brown, and red

Do you have a room of crap, a closet of crap or a shelf of crap? Room full!!! and a closet that has some stuff in it, OH, and a cabinet out in the living room with some more stuff loaded into it..........

What supply to you have the most of? Ribbon! Dang, how did I get sooo much???

What supply do you hoard the most? All of them. I get stuff that I love and I am scared to use it because I love it so much I can't bare to not have it anymore. I also hoard so I can organize it over and over again. I have literally sat on the floor just fondling my patterned paper. I truley believe someone needs to start a 12 step program for someone like me!

What brand do you use the most? Daisy D's, American Crafts, Sassafrass Lass

What brand do you own the most of but use the least? Basic Grey

Keep your scraps or throw them away? Depends on how big they are. Smaller ones get tossed. Bigger ones get filed into color coded envelopes. Did I mention how much I like to organize my stuff?

Organized or perfectly chaotic? MUST be organized! I have such a hard time when things start to feel out of control. I can't create in a messy room. Cannot!

Crafting motto? Get 'er dun! I was actually saying "Enjoy the process" long before anyone else. It is my motto and it was stolen from me!

Create with friends or alone? Both! I get more done when I am alone but it is so fun to work with friends around. Getting together with my SISters is the best!

What supply do you need a challenge for so that you will use it up? Hands down, ribbon or patterned paper!!!!! Can someone come up with a project using like 25 pieces of patterned paper (whole sheets please) and like 25 yards of ribbon??? That would at least put a ding in the stash!!!! :)

4 comments:

Greta Adams said...

be careful what ya ask for Tracy...LOL

NancyJones said...

hey I wanna keep my crown too ROFL
waving HI TRACY!!

Diane Dolan said...

What a lovely crown you are wearing, dear. Congrats on your crap. :)

Diane

Lisa said...

Congrats on being the reigning Queen!

  © Blogger templates Newspaper III by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP